Sab-itan

Cebuano · 1 definition

Sab-itan in English: hanger, rack, hook.

Meaning of “Sab-itan” in English

  1. 1noun

    hanger, rack, hook.

    Cebuano definition: ang sabitanan

Frequently asked questions

What does “Sab-itan” mean?

“Sab-itan” is a Cebuano (Bisaya) noun meaning hanger, rack, hook.

What is “Sab-itan” in English?

The English translation of the Cebuano word “Sab-itan” is hanger, rack, hook.

English to Cebuano

Look up Cebuano words for:

Nearby words