Pag-asal
Cebuano · 1 definition
Pag-asal in English: roast, broil.
Meaning of “Pag-asal” in English
-
1verb
roast, broil.
Cebuano definition: pagdang-dang sa tibuok nga karne sa hayop ngadto sa baga sa kalayo aron maluto
Frequently asked questions
What does “Pag-asal” mean?
“Pag-asal” is a Cebuano (Bisaya) verb meaning roast, broil.
What is “Pag-asal” in English?
The English translation of the Cebuano word “Pag-asal” is roast, broil.
English to Cebuano
Look up Cebuano words for: