Mahaw-as

Cebuano · 1 definition

Mahaw-as in English: can be unloaded, dismountable.

Meaning of “Mahaw-as” in English

  1. 1adjective

    can be unloaded, dismountable.

    Cebuano definition: makuha gikan sa pagkasakay

Frequently asked questions

What does “Mahaw-as” mean?

“Mahaw-as” is a Cebuano (Bisaya) adjective meaning can be unloaded, dismountable.

What is “Mahaw-as” in English?

The English translation of the Cebuano word “Mahaw-as” is can be unloaded, dismountable.

English to Cebuano

Look up Cebuano words for:

Nearby words