Banog-banog

Cebuano · 1 definition

Banog-banog in English: kite.

Meaning of “Banog-banog” in English

  1. 1noun

    kite.

    Cebuano definition: dulaan na paluparan sa kahanginan adunay higot aron dili mapadpad

Frequently asked questions

What does “Banog-banog” mean?

“Banog-banog” is a Cebuano (Bisaya) noun meaning kite.

What is “Banog-banog” in English?

The English translation of the Cebuano word “Banog-banog” is kite.

English to Cebuano

Look up Cebuano words for:

Nearby words